BHG REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2016

Level 8

Morgan Engel- Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around

BHG REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

2013

Level 8

Auriona Kimbrough

Alanna Muhammad


2015

Level 8

Noelani Matson

Level 9

Alanna Muhammad


2017 

Level 6

Shae Magley

Level 7

Aleah Johnson

Level 8

Karsyn Miller



BHG STATE CHAMPIONS

2014
Level 3 Team - Undefeated Season
Level 3 Team - State Champions 116.525
Level 5 Team- 3rd place 



2017

Level 3 Team- 6th place

Level 4 Team- 3rd place




2013

Level 3

Aleah Johnson - Vault, All-Around


Level 4

Natalie B-  Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around

Lauryn Bennett- All-Around

Natalie D-Beam, Floor, All-Around

Dani Panning- Bars, Beam, Floor

Macy Bradfield-Beam, Floor


STATE TEAM RESULTS

2016

Level 3

Eden Melcher- Vault

Kareena Douglas- Vault, Beam, Floor, All-Around

Grace Kennedy- Vault

Jordan Launstein- Vault, Beam, Floor, All-Around


Level 4

Molli Larson- Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around

Alisyn Mueller- All-Around

Ela Selimonvic- Vault


Level 6

Macy- Vault, Floor, All-Around


2018

Level 7

Olivia Eckerman-Bars

Macy Bradfield- Bars

Natalie Demai- Bars, Floor

Shae Magley- Vault, All-Around


2013  ​

Level 4 Team - 2nd place 113.55

2015

​Level 4 Team- 6th place​​​


2016

Level 3 Team- Undefeated Season

Level 3 Team - State Champions 

Level 4 Team- 4th place 




Our team members are hard working young gymnasts who excel in all of their endeavors. We are proud of each of these young athletes for their determination and strong character. Each of these gymnasts is a leader in their gym, their schools and their communities.

2014

Level 3
Brooke Kayser- Bars, Beam
Emma Riordan- Bars, Beam
Karsyn Miller- Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around
Addi Miller- Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around
Lizetth Aldurazi- Floor, All-Around

Level 4
Aleah Johnson- Floor


Level 5
Kamryn Kayser- Vault
Natalie D- Floor
Macy Bradfield- Floor
Dani Panning- Bars, Beam, All-Around
Natalie Byers- Floor


Level 6

Chloe Carlson- Bars

Katie Chin- Bars



2014
Level 8 
Alanna Muhammad



2016
Level 8
Morgan Engel




2018

Level 7

Shae Magley

Olivia Eckerman

Natalie DeMai

Macy Bradfield

Level 8

Karsyn Miller



Our competitive team levels 3-10 are coached by Jessica Hare and Olivia Meincke.

2017

Level 3

Katelyn- Bars, Floor, All-Around

Isabella-Bars, All-Around

Lejla- Beam, All-Around


Level 4

Kiersten- Floor

Jorgie- Vault, Bars, All-Around

Eden- Vault

Vanessa- Beam, Floor, All-Around

Kareena- Vault, Bars, Floor, All-Around



junior olympic team levels 3-10

BHG Western National Qualifiers 

2015

Level 9 

Alanna Muhammad 

​​
BLACK HAWK GYMNASTICS 

2015

Level 3

Kiersten C- Bars

Grace Kennedy- Vault


Level 4

Lizetth Aldurazi- Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around

Shae Magley- Beam, Floor

Level 6
Chloe Carlson - Bars, Beam, All-Around

Level 7 
Katie Chin - Floor

Level 9
Alanna Muhammad - Vault